Practitioners by Country

Argentina | Canada | China | Germany | Hong Kong | Israel | Japan | Mexico | Peru | Spain | Switzerland | Taiwan | Thailand | United Kingdom | USA

Argentina

Cecilia Burgos

Practitioner and teacher
Olivos, Pcia Buenos Aires, Argentina

Florentina Sassoli

Practitioner
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Silvia Kohen

Practitioner and trainer
Ashland, Oregon, USA
Buenos Aires and Cordoba, Argentina

Canada

Angela Davis

Practitioner and trainer
Kamloops, BC, Canada

Art Phipps

Practitioner
Vancouver, BC, Canada

Bob Milone

Legacy holder, practitioner, and senior trainer
Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada

Danielle Laferrière

Practitioner and trainer
St. Sauveur, Quebec, Canada

Donna Martin

Legacy holder, practitioner, and senior trainer
Kamloops, BC, Canada

Georgia Marvin

Legacy holder, practitioner, and senior trainer
Powell River, BC, Canada

Hersh Gottheil

Practitioner and trainer
St-Sauveur, Quebec, Canada

Hugh Smiley

Practitioner and teacher
Toronto, ON, Canada

Katie Askew

Practitioner and trainer
San Juan Island, WA, USA

Ken Askew

Practitioner and trainer
San Juan Island, WA, USA

Ki Michael Bouris

Practitioner
Vancouver, BC, Canada

Laura Taylor

Practitioner and teacher
Victoria, BC, Canada

Marcia Burton

Practitioner and senior trainer
Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada

Maya Charney

Practitioner and teacher
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Rod Paynter

Practitioner
Powell River, BC, Canada

Roland Bérard

Practitioner and trainer
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Solange St-Pierre

Practitioner
Montreal, Québec, Canada

Sunyata Calogeros-Smith

Practitioner
Vancouver, BC, Canada

Susan Dempsey

Practitioner
Victoria, BC, Canada

Wendy Wildfong

Practitioner and teacher
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

China

Chiayu Lin

Practitioner and trainer
Taiwan and China

Robert Bageant

Practitioner and senior trainer
Taiwan and China

Germany

Bettina Deuster

Practitioner and trainer
Düsseldorf, Germany

Hong Kong

Chiayu Lin

Practitioner and trainer
Taiwan and China

Robert Bageant

Practitioner and senior trainer
Taiwan and China

Israel

Michal Barnea-Astrog

Practitioner and trainer
Israel

Japan

Masaji Takano

Practitioner and senior trainer
Tokyo, Japan

Mayumi Kawaguchi

Practitioner and trainer
Osaka, Japan

Yumi Abe

Practitioner and trainer
Tokyo, Japan

Mexico

Carmen Madero

Practitioner and trainer
Mexico D.F, Mexico

Ines Lopez de Arriaga

Practitioner and trainer
Metepec, Mexico

Mari Carmen Quintero

Practitioner and organizer
Mexico City, Mexico

Maria Gabriela Valdes Villarreal

Practitioner and trainer
México City and Tepoztlán, México

Rosa Beléndez V

Practitioner and trainer
Tepoztlan and Cuernavaca, Mexico

Teresa Garcia Hubard

Practitioner, teacher and translator
Mexico and Spain

Peru

Sergio Barrio Tarnawiecki

Practitioner
Lima, Peru

Spain

Ana Barea Murga

Practitioner
Arizkun, Navarra, Spain

Carlos Ramirez

Carlos Ramirez Garcia

Profesional Certificado
Bilbao, Euskal Herria, Spain

David Medina

Practitioner and teacher
Pamplona, Spain

Switzerland

Sophie Cattier

Practitioner and trainer
Lausanne, Switzerland

Taiwan

Chiayu Lin

Practitioner and trainer
Taiwan and China

Robert Bageant

Practitioner and senior trainer
Taiwan and China

Thailand

Adam How

Practitioner and teacher
Northern Thailand

United Kingdom

Caroline Braham

Practitioner and trainer
London, UK

Francesca Diebschlag

Practitioner and teacher
East Grinstead, West Sussex, UK

John Hillman

Practitioner and teacher
Sheffield, UK

Trudy Johnston

Practitioner and trainer
Lancaster, Northwest, UK

Victoria Gaughan

Practitioner and teacher
Nether Edge, Sheffield, UK

USA

Adama Hamilton

Legacy holder, practitioner, and senior trainer
Ashland, OR, USA

Carol Ladas-Gaskin

Practitioner and senior trainer
Seattle, WA, USA

Dave Cole

Practitioner and senior trainer
Seattle, WA, USA

Dennis Gaither

Practitioner and senior trainer
Seattle, WA, USA

Donna Fone

Practitioner and teacher
Oakland, CA, USA

Elana Sabajon

Practitioner
Seattle, WA, USA

Flint Sparks

Legacy holder, practitioner, and senior trainer
Austin, TX, USA

Inge Mula Myllerup-Brookhuis

Practitioner and trainer
Carrollton, Georgia, USA

Katie Askew

Practitioner and trainer
San Juan Island, WA, USA

Ken Askew

Practitioner and trainer
San Juan Island, WA, USA

Kristen Stroud

Practitioner
Mount Shasta, CA, USA

Lorrie Jones

Practitioner
Tacoma & Olympia, WA, USA

Lynn Morrison

Practitioner and senior trainer
Seattle, WA, USA

Lynne Accetta

Practitioner and trainer
Puyallup and Olympia, WA, USA

Mark Goodman

Practitioner
Seattle, WA, USA

Maru Serrano

Practitioner and teacher
Bend, Oregon, USA

Miles Springer

Practitioner and trainer
Seattle, WA, USA

Roxanne Peterson

Practitioner and trainer
Tacoma, Olympia, and Seattle, WA, USA

Silvia Kohen

Practitioner and trainer
Ashland, Oregon, USA
Buenos Aires and Cordoba, Argentina

Stacy Lewis

Practitioner and trainee teacher
Seattle, Washington, USA

Trish Christean

Practitioner and trainer
Seattle, WA, USA